Meet the Raglan Team

Senior Leadership:
  • Matt De Freitas – Head Teacher
  • Danielle Mead – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Martin Hunter – Inclusion Leader / Head of Additionally Resourced Language Provision, Acting Deputy Head Teacher
  • Emily Ingrey – Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Learning Mentor:

  • Sam Collins
Teachers:
  • Josh Boorman
  • Hannah Donnelly
  • Rebecca Duller
  • Rachael Ezinwa
  • Liam Farmer
  • Molly Goulds
  • Kimberley Grange
  • Vasfiye Hardstone
  • Georgina Jacobs

Teachers

  • Sharon Johnson
  • Imogen Lowe
  • Caroline McLaughlin
  • Melissa O’Brien
  • Georgina Proctor
  • Janet Ramsdale
  • Sangeetha Rammohan
  • Fiona Reid-Smith
  • Patrick Sykes
Teaching Assistants:
  • Kirsty Allen
  • Nicola Austin
  • Sue Bradshaw
  • Dawn Bailey
  • Victoria Burkett
  • Grace Coats
  • Cindy Carberry
  • Laura De Souza
  • Liz Dray
  • Claudia Fenner
  • Gina Fontanarosa
  • Frankie Gadd
Teaching Assistants:
  • Alison Griffiths
  • Helen Henderson
  • Wendy Lewis
  • Susan Luxford
  • Tamsyn Norris
  • Teresa Nye
  • Joseph Olarewaju
  • Sandra Pickering
  • My Simpson-Ngo
  • Lisa Spittal
  • Vikki Turner
  • Alison Wilkins
  • Vanessa Vane
Nursery:
  • Caroline Brelsford – Nursery Lead
  • Kelly Morgan – Nursery Practitioner
  • Margarita Recio Escobedo – Nursery Practitioner
Premises Officers:
  • Emma Prescott
  • Ian Smith
Office & Non Teaching Staff:
  • Sally Palmer-Ralph – Admin Officer
  • Lynda Lisle – Admin Assistant
  • Kate Schaper – Finance Assistant
Midday Supervisors:
  • Cindy Carberry
  • Jean Cossentine
  • Laura De Souza
  • Claudia Fenner
  • Tina Foster
  • Sarah Gordon
  • Kelly Morgan
  • Joanne Nash
  • Helen Norman
  • Jasmine Norman
  • My Simpson-Ngo
  • Vanessa Vane
Breakfast Club:
  • Cindy Carberry (Club Leader)
  • Sarah Gordon
  • Supply Cover – Vikki Turner, Gina Fontanarosa
After School Club:
  • Michelle Belton
  • Stephanie Bridge (Club Leader)
  • Jean Cossentine
  • Angela Day
  • Liz Dray
  • Sarah Gordon
  • Teresa Nye
  • Dawn Bailey